AK25035144

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault II DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/15/2025 at approximately 1002 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a DV Assault at an address on Johnson Road in Wasilla. The suspect was not immediately located. The suspect, Michael Hegener, age 39 of Big Lake, was arrested for Assault II DV and VCOR at the end of a vehicle pursuit unrelated to the assault (See AK25035267). Hegener was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail 

Posted on 4/15/2025 5:23:50 PM by DPS\rranderson