AK25035151

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/15/2025 at approximately 1141 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault at an address on Soapstone Road in Palmer. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 4/15/2025 5:18:39 PM by DPS\rranderson