AK25035184
Location: Palmer
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 04/15/2025 at approximately 1214 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft on the Glenn Hwy near Moose Creek in Palmer. Investigation into this incident is ongoing.
Posted on 4/15/2025 5:14:55 PM by DPS\rranderson