AK25035251

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On April 15 2025 at approximately 1424 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Peter Johnson (63M) who was parked in the Alaska Club parking lot. An open can of twisted tea was observed in the center cupholder. Following an investigation, Peter was arrested on suspicion of DUI (Drugs). Peter was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) without further issue.

Posted on 4/15/2025 6:21:42 PM by DPS\kjlousch