AK25035278

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest / MIW III

Dispatch Text:

On April 15, 2025 the Alaska State Troopers located Eric Adams (age 37 of Fairbanks) at a local pawn shop.  Adams had the following outstanding warrants for his arrest....  Felony no bail parole violation 41-25-1743 on original charges of Burglary II.... Felony $5,000 probation violation 4FA-22-00773CR.... and Felony $10,000 probation violation in case 4FA-20-03531CR.  The investigation / contact also revealed Adams was in possession of a 9mm semi automatic pistol prior to entering the pawn shop.  Adams was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional center where he is being held on his warrants and additional felony charges of felon in possession of a firearm ( Misconduct Involving a Weapon III ).  

Posted on 4/15/2025 5:36:30 PM by DPS\smcafee