AK25035294

Location: Seward
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/24/2025, at approximately 2020 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near Nash Road for a registration violation. The driver, identified as Troy Messer, age 41 of Seward, was determined to have an outstanding bench warrant for failure to appear for arraignment. Messer was arrested without incident and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center where he was held on $100 cash bail.

Posted on 4/24/2025 9:05:14 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment