AK25035301
Location: Kotzebue
Type: Violate Conditions
Dispatch Text:
On 04/15/2025 at approximately 15:12 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person Violating their Conditions. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 33 YOA Brian Walton of Noatak for an open warrant and Violate Conditions of Release for a felony.
Posted on 4/21/2025 10:39:57 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment