AK25035390

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Shoplifting

Dispatch Text:

On 04/16/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a shoplifting on College Rd.  A person of interest was identified, and the investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/16/2025 8:47:52 AM by DPS\japoole