AK25035424

Location: North Pole
Type: Missing Person

Dispatch Text:

On 4/16/2025 AST took a report of a missing person, Michael Andrew Cyr (DOB 2/22/1965). Lynn Cyr called to report that her husband Michael had taken her car out for a short drive after fixing it and has not returned, last seen in the North Pole area. The vehicle is a Red 1995 Subaru Impreza baring AK plate JWZ214. Lynn reported that Michael had a stroke at the beginning of the month and has had issues with his memory. Michael was last seen wearing Red/Black plaid pajama pants with a black windbreaker jacket with a white stripe on it. He has his dog with him the vehicle as well.
If you see the vehicle, please contact AST.

Posted on 4/16/2025 7:36:04 AM by DPS\pptesta