AK25035429

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/16/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a collision on Murphy Dome Rd.  The investigation resulted in the arrest of Heath Krogman (48), for DUI.  He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/16/2025 8:46:35 AM by DPS\japoole