AK25035432

Location: Soldotna
Type: Assault 3rd Degree/Reckless Driving/Reckless Endangerment

Dispatch Text:

On 4/16/25 around 0645 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to a report from a bicyclist he had been struck by a vehicle on Kalifornsky Beach Road in Soldotna. Investigation revealed Warren Clay Fathol Hodge, age 48 of Soldotna, had driven his vehicle into a bicyclist due to the biker not utilizing the bike path. Hodge was arrested and remanded without bail at Wildwood Pretrial on charges of Assault 3rd degree, Reckless Driving, and Reckless Endangerment.    

Posted on 4/16/2025 9:41:19 PM by DPS\mpkeith

Posting Section: A Detachment