AK25035495
Location: Kivalina
Type: Search and Rescue
Dispatch Text:
On 04/16/2025 at approximately 09:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an overdue snowmachiner. The person was located by his broken down snowmachine and flown to Kotzebue. No injuries. Ground searchers were recalled. Case closed.
Posted on 4/21/2025 10:41:10 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment