AK25035597
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 05/03/2025 at approximately 1944 hours, AST contacted Eric Meester, age 57, at his residence in Wasilla for an outstanding warrant for Criminal Mischief in the third degree. Eric was remanded to Matsu pretrial and held for $250 bail.
Posted on 5/4/2025 7:50:35 AM by DPS\tabosdell