AK25035627
Location: Nulato
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 04/16/2025 Troopers of Galena Post responded to the community of Nulato reference the reported death of Anthony Semaken, Age 38 of Nulato. Initial investigation did not reveal any signs of external foul play. Anthony's remains are being Transported to the State Medical Examiner for autopsy. Next of kin have been notified.
Posted on 4/16/2025 3:55:40 PM by DPS\lggarvin