AK25035651

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/18/2025 at approximately 2230 hours, AST responded to a residence on Rainbow Park Circle in Wasilla for follow-up. At the residence, AST contacted Jamie Gerst, 51, of Wasilla. A check in APSIN revealed Jamie had an outstanding $10,000 warrant for her arrest for the original charge of Theft 2 x2 and Theft of an Access device. Jamie was arrested, transported, and remanded at Matsu Pretrial, where she was held for her $10,000 bail.

Posted on 4/19/2025 4:40:37 AM by DPS\tmharris