AK25035682

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR / Violates Custodial Duties

Dispatch Text:

On April 16, 2025 at about 1535 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Shane Champagne, age 41, at a residence in Tok. Subsequent investigation determined Shane was not with his court ordered third party custodian as required by his conditions of release. Shane was promptly arrested for Violating Conditions of Release. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held on $1000 bail and a court requirement to have a new Third Party Custodian approved before release. A summons for Violating Custodial Duties was requested for Peter Clark, age 52 of Fairbanks. 

Posted on 4/28/2025 4:24:59 PM by DPS\sohessler