AK25035720

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On April 17, 2025, Fairbanks AST responded to an active disturbance in North Pole. Investigation revealed Jason Hansen was the principal physical aggressor and was arrested for multiple felonious and misdemeanor charges. Jason Hansen was transported to FCC. 

Posted on 4/17/2025 2:45:13 PM by DPS\ammartin