AK25035724

Location: Seward
Type: DUI and VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/16/2025 at about 1815 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on a pickup truck in the City of Seward. The driver was identified as Corbin Perkins, 36 YOA of Moose Pass. The investigation revealed that Corbin was driving under the influence and violated his conditions of release. Corbin was placed under arrest for DUI and VCOR and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center without bail. 

Posted on 4/16/2025 11:20:26 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment