AK25035785
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/Reckless Endangerment
Dispatch Text:
On 04/16/2025, at approximately 2248 hours, Steven Reeves called to report that the mother of his child, Victoria Legerat, left their house in a black Escalade and was under the influence of alcohol. Victoria was contacted at the 1230 Hayes Avenue operating the vehicle with the child in the backseat. Victoria was arrested for DUI and reckless endangerment.
Posted on 4/18/2025 9:53:49 AM by DPS\kbweeks