AK25035818

Location: Houston
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 4/16/2025 at approximately 2344 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence on Anthony Road in Houston.  Investigation revealed that Isaac John-Giles, 31 YOA of Wasilla, had assaulted a family member, causing physical injury.  Isaac was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.  Isaac was charged with one count of assault in the 4th degree (DV).  During the investigation, AST contacted a Christopher Fuller, 47 YOA of Anchorage, where it was revealed that Christoper had several active warrants for his arrest.  Christopher was also arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held on $100 bail.

Posted on 4/17/2025 1:21:53 AM by DPS\swcorino