AK25035842

Location: Glennallen
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/17/2025 at approximately 0111 hours, Troopers responded to the area of mile 111 Richardson Hwy, for a report of a disturance. Upon further investigation, Coby Stanton, 39, of Glennallen, was arrested and charged with Assault 4 (DV), Criminal Mischief 4 (DV) and Assault in the presence of a child. Stanton was transported to the Glennallen Jail and held without bail.

Posted on 4/17/2025 3:06:31 AM by DPS\jbchroniger