AK25035851

Location: Willow
Type: Criminal Mischief 3 & Stalking 2

Dispatch Text:

On 4/17/2025 at approximately 0400 hours, AST was contacted by a resident on Blackie Loop in Willow reporting damage to their front window.  It was initially reported that the window had potentially been shot.  AST responded and investigation revealed a neighbor identified as Bryan Mills 60 YOA, of Willow, had damaged the homeowner’s front window with a slingshot.  Bryan was located sleeping in the tree line across from the residence, still in possession of a slingshot.  Bryan was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 4/17/2025 9:53:55 AM by DPS\swcorino