AK25035873
Location: Kipnuk
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 04/17/2025 at approximately 08:28 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased person. 56 YOA Benjamin Dock of Kipnuk passed away. Nothing suspicious reported. Next of kin notified. The Medical Examiner's office declined an autopsy.
Posted on 4/23/2025 9:19:27 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment