AK25035883

Location: Kalskag
Type: Assault Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On April 16, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers were notified that an adult female was stabbed in the village of Kalskag. The female received non-life-threatening injuries and was treated and released at the local clinic. On April 17th, Troopers traveled to Kalskag and contacted everyone involved. No charges have been filed at this time, and the investigation is active and ongoing. 

While in Kalskag investigating the assault, Troopers determined that 26-year-old Marshall resident Dominic Isaac was in violation of his probation conditions. Issac was remanded to Yukon Kuskokwim Correctional Center on charges of PTRP.

Posted on 4/17/2025 6:06:44 PM by DPS\ajmcdaniel

Posting Section: C Detachment