AK25035935
Location: Glennallen
Type: WARRANT ARREST
Dispatch Text:
On 04/17/2025 at approximately 1230 hours, Alaska State Troopers and VPSOs responded to a residence, in Glennallen, to look for a male with an active warrant. Upon further investigation, Clinten James Martin, 25, of Glennallen, was arrested on a failure to appear warrant. Martin was remanded to the custody.
Posted on 4/17/2025 6:52:38 PM by DPS\jbchroniger