AK25035945
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 4/22/25 at approximately 0400 hours AST received a 911 misdial from a residence off the Old Glenn Highway. Troopers responded and contacted Timothy Metcalf (43), who was found to have an active warrant for Fail to Appear O.C. No Liability Insurance and Misuse of Plates. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on $250 bail.
Posted on 4/22/2025 5:33:14 AM by DPS\cjkopy