AK25036074

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Child Sexual Abuse Material Investigation

Dispatch Text:

In April 2025, Task Force Dawnbreaker received numerous tips from the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children (NCMEC) that a Fairbanks resident had uploaded child sexual abuse material files (CSAM) to a website. Investigation revealed Raymond Titus, 21, of Fairbanks, as the suspect. On September 23, 2025, the Task Force traveled to Fairbanks and contacted Titus at his residence.  Titus was arrested without incident on three (3) counts of Possession of CSAM and taken to Fairbanks Correctional Center

Posted on 9/26/2025 11:09:32 AM by DPS\ajmcdaniel

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation