AK25036125

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/17/2025 at approximately 1555 hours Alaska State Troopers received a call for a welfare check on an employee MICHAEL KOCHUTEN age 36 of Palmer that had not shown up for work.  Troopers arrived and contacted a female that had visible injuries.  After further investigation, Michael was arrested for Assault 4 and was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial without further incident.

Posted on 4/17/2025 6:03:15 PM by DPS\nllewis