AK25036275

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violation of Protection Order

Dispatch Text:

On April 18, 2025, at approximately 0322 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of an assault. The investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Christopher Coke for violating a protective order. Christopher was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 4/18/2025 9:32:43 AM by DPS\jdchipps