AK25036373

Location: Glennallen
Type: Medical Assist

Dispatch Text:

On 04/18/2025 at approximately 1045, Alaska State Trooper received a report of a Snow machine crash in the area of Lake Louise. Troopers and VPSOs responded. Troopers ensured scene safety and conducted landing zone operations. The injured party was airlifted by LifeMed due to injuries. 

Posted on 4/19/2025 11:27:56 AM by DPS\jbchroniger