AK25036463
Location: Kotzebue
Type: Liquor Laws
Dispatch Text:
On 04/18/2025 at approximately 14:21 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Liquor Laws violation at Bering Air in Kotzebue. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.
Posted on 4/21/2025 3:40:31 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment