AK25036504

Location: North Pole
Type: VCOR, Unlawful Contact

Dispatch Text:

On April 18, 2025, at approximately 1344 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Groundsel Ave in North Pole for a report of individuals parked on private property. Investigation revealed that Andrew Sexton was in violation of conditions of release and in contact with the victim in violation of a court order. Andrew was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/18/2025 4:13:00 PM by DPS\jldreher