AK25036676

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 18, 2025, at approximately 2200 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on 8th and Cushman. Investigation revealed that the driver Sloan A. Frank was driving under the influence of alcohol. Sloan Frank was arrested and remanded to FCC for Driving under the influence AS28.35.030 (a) (2). 

Posted on 4/19/2025 12:03:57 AM by DPS\gesommers