AK25036689

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance

Dispatch Text:

On April 18, 2025, at approximately 2235 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of 17th Avenue and Mary Ann Street. The driver, Dennis Volkheimer, was found in possession of a white crystalline substance, suspected to be methamphetamine. Charges for misconduct involving a controlled substance are pending lab results.

Posted on 4/19/2025 1:36:23 AM by DPS\jdchipps