AK25036694

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On April 18th, 2025, Troopers observed a UTV being driven on Van Horn Road without a license plate. The driver, Brady Sause, admitted to drinking one beer earlier in the evening. After showing signs of impairment during standardized field sobriety tests, he provided a breath sample of 0.103 BrAC on a PBT and later tested at 0.089 BrAC on the DataMaster. Sause was arrested for DUI and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 4/19/2025 7:28:57 AM by DPS\kdanderson