AK25036696

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On April 18, 2025, at approximately 2318 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Rebecca Madigan for two counts of assault in the fourth degree, one count of assault in the presence of a child, and one count of criminal mischief in the fifth degree. Rebecca was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 4/19/2025 4:46:07 AM by DPS\jdchipps