AK25036737
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Crim Mischief 5
Dispatch Text:
On 04/19/2025 at approximately 0549 hours AST received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. AST responded, and through investigation, it was determined that Kerstin Schaeffer, age 30, of Wasilla, had damaged property. Schaeffer was arrested for Criminal Mischief 5 DV and transported to Mat-Su pretrial, where she was remanded and held without bail.
Posted on 4/19/2025 8:34:28 AM by DPS\ajbigari