AK25036740

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI / DWLC

Dispatch Text:

On April 19, 2025, at 0549 hours, AST responded to the area of Geist Road for a welfare check. Investigation revealed that Jamie Ahgook was operating her vehicle while under the influence and driving while her license was cancelled. Following Datamaster processing, Jamie was remanded at FCC on charges of DUI and DWLC. 

Posted on 4/19/2025 10:22:23 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez