AK25036755

Location: Savoonga
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 04/19/2025 at approximately 08:41 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person Violating their Conditions. Investigation resulted in the arrest 29 YOA Kyca Seppilu of Savoonga for Driving Under the Influence, Criminal Trespass 1, and Violating Conditions of Release X 3.

Posted on 4/21/2025 3:41:24 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment