AK25036767
Location: McGrath
Type: Liquor Laws
Dispatch Text:
On March 21, 2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers received multiple complaints of an adult providing alcohol to minors in the community of McGrath. Investigation determined that the adult, on multiple occasions, provided alcohol to minors from the summer of 2024 to the spring of 2025. Charges were forwarded to the District Attorney's Office in Bethel.
Posted on 4/19/2025 12:27:55 PM by DPS\dcbrooks
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers