AK25036770
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 04/19/2025 AST responded to a report of an individual that had passed away at a residence off Grenac Road. AST investigated the death and it was determined to be of natural causes. Stephen Cooper was the deceased. The state medical examiner released the body back to the guardian.
Posted on 4/20/2025 11:25:07 AM by DPS\bamirr