AK25036774

Location: Palmer
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/19/2025 at approximately 1000 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a woman in the roadway on Knik River Road. Investigation revealed that Desiree Naneng ran out onto the roadway and threw herself onto the Knik River Road in Palmer. Naneng was under the influence of alcohol when located by troopers. Naneng was arrested for violating her probation and was remanded at Matsu-Pretrial. 

Posted on 4/19/2025 3:16:39 PM by DPS\jflloyd