AK25036809

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disturbance/Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/19/2025 at approximately 1145 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance near Matanuska Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that during an argument, Cheyenne Dixon, threw a hard object at a juvenile. Cheyenne was arrested for Assault in the 4th degree (DV) and remanded at Matsu-Pretrial without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 4/19/2025 2:58:43 PM by DPS\jflloyd