AK25036811

Location: Wasilla
Type: Agency Assist

Dispatch Text:

On April 19, 2025, at approximately 1046 hours, the Alaska State Troopers assisted the Pretrial Enforcement Division by returning 29-year-old Joseph Warren of Wasilla to the custody of the Department of Corrections. This action was taken after his third-party custodian reported that they no longer wanted to be responsible for him. Joseph was subsequently remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without bail.

Posted on 4/19/2025 1:11:31 PM by SOA\nwblanchard