AK25036962

Location: Emmonak
Type: Suspicious Circumstances

Dispatch Text:

On 04/19/2025 at approximately 09:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Probation Violation. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 30 YOA Cyril Jones of Emmonak for his Probation Violation.

Posted on 4/23/2025 9:35:47 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment