AK25036975

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/Refusal/Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On April 19, 2025 at approximately 8:45pm, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle driven by Thomas H. Story of Fairbanks.  Investigation revealed that he was driving while impaired by alcohol.  It was also learned that Story was violating conditions of his probation.  He was arrested and later remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.  

Posted on 4/20/2025 12:39:50 AM by DPS\ljaltepeter