AK25037022

Location: Cooper Landing
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 4/19/2025, at approximately 2242 hours, AST received two 911 open lines, both sounded like verbal disturbance between male and female. Seward AST responded to the area and located a male and female in a campground area, who immediately approached Troopers upon arrival advising of an argument between the parties. Interviews were conducted with both individuals which led to the arrest of Allen Peterson, 54yoa of Kenai, for Assault 4. Peterson was transported to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility where he was remanded on the single charge with no bail.

Posted on 4/20/2025 3:23:43 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment