AK25037082

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence ,

Dispatch Text:

On April 20th, 2025, at 0400 hours Shane Carroll was stopped for driving without lights and weaving on the Johansen Expressway. He showed signs of impairment during field sobriety tests and had a PBT result of .134 BrAC, later confirmed at .143 BrAC on the DataMaster. Two firearms were found in the vehicle during the investigation. Carroll was arrested for DUI and Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Fourth Degree. Carroll was Arrested and remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 4/20/2025 7:55:54 AM by DPS\kdanderson