AK25037107

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2025 at approximately 08:53 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Abuse of a Minor. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/21/2025 3:42:16 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment