AK25037110

Location: North Pole
Type: Theft, DWSOL

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2025 at 0748 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The driver, Wyatt Martin, was arrested for driving with a revoked license. A stolen pistol was recovered from the vehicle as well. This investigation is active.

Posted on 4/20/2025 2:41:19 PM by DPS\hrchurness